Congressional District NY19 Party Enrollment & Election Results

District Map NY19

Population 716,083      Households 275,604
Demographics (based on 2010 Census) Statistical Atlas

U.S. Census Information

County Boards of Election

Democratic County Committees

Party Enrollment by County  November 1, 2018 

COUNTYDEMREPCONGREWORINDBLANKTOTAL
BROOME3297021577762221,363
COLUMBIA16,22212,1361,0941982342,80711,44644,186
DELAWARE7,51411,5884871111081,5735,38828,801
DUTCHESS24,55124,0461,5872302914,63620,53476,014
GREENE7,56811,6757901351331,9097,51429,727
MONTGOMERY2,0693,2,6518920354701,9257,986
OTSEGO10,63212,8745331531292,1167,20833,705
RENSSELAER10,66613,6791,9051523423,57213,56443,938
SCOHARIE4,7997,29552571851,1684,26018,257
SULLIVAN17,62813,4161,0211512342,42811,70046,643
ULSTER45,45328,0982,4,686936015,91433,867117,277
TOTAL147,431138,77410,6141,9212,19926,669117,628445,907

Election Results for NY19 2012-2018

PartyCandidateVote%Votes
2018
DemocraticAntonio Delgado50.2%132,001
RepublicanJohn Faso (incumbent)47.3%124,408
GreenSteven Greenfield1.5%4,037
IndependentDiane Neal1%2,619
Antonio Delgado raised $6,589.846John Faso raised $3,334,926Diane Neal raised 140,279Steven Green not reported
2016
RepublicanJohn Faso54.1%166,171
DemocraticZephyr Teachout45.9%141,224
Total307,395
John Faso fund raised $3,007,518.08
2014
RepublicanChris Gibson incumbent62.6%131,594
DemocraticSean Eldridge34.5%72,470
Total210,351
Chris Gibson funds raised $3,173,356
2012
RepublicanChris Gibson incumbent49%149.736
DemocraticJulian Schreibman43.7%133,567
N/ABlank/Void/ Scattering7.4%22,579
Total305,882
Chris Gibson funds raised $2,177,704