NY Assembly District 102

Pete Lopez’s Voting Record

Ashland, Athens, Blenheim, Broome, Cairo, Carlisle, Catskill, Cherry Valley, Cobleskill, Coeymans, Conesville, Coxsackie, Decatur, Durham, Esperance, Fulton, Gilboa, Greenville, Halcott, Harpersfield, Hunter, Jefferson, Jewett, Kortright, Lexington, Middleburgh, Middletown, New Baltimore, Prattsville, Rensselaerville, Richmondville, Roseboom, Roxbury, Saugerties, Schoharie, Seward, Sharon, Stamford, Stockport, Stuyvesant, Summit, Westerlo, Windham, Worcester, Wright


Currently Vacant


District Office
45 Five Mile Woods Rd.
Ste. 3
Catskill, NY 12414
518-943-1371

District Office
113 Park Place
Suite 6
Schoharie, NY 12157
518-295-7250

Albany Office
LOB 402
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5363


Email:
Website: 

DISTRICT MAP:

AD_map_rep_102

Party Enrollment by County April 1, 2017

http://www.elections.ny.gov/EnrollmentAD.html

COUNTYDEMREPCONGREWORINDBLANKTOTAL
ALBANY3,3571,79139728306242,4048,671
COLUMBIA8949091326132249523,134
DELAWARE2,1262,91113722264711,6557,359
GREENE7,92112,5418631731442,1048,28332,037
OTSEGO8701,22155992165982,980
SCHOHARIE5,3687,981576731011,3814,91920.454
ULSTER4,1573,40843768738184,34813,322
TOTAL24,69330,7622,5973793965,83823,15987,957

Election Results

https://ballotpedia.org/Peter_Lopez_(New_York)

Peter Lopez resigned from his seat in October 2017 to talk a position with the Trump Administration.

He ran unopposed in 2014 and 2016