NY Senate District 42

Jen Metzger’s voting record

Andes, Bethel, Callicoon, Cochecton, Colchester, Deerpark, Delaware, Delhi, Denning, Fallsburg, Forestburgh, Fremont, Gardiner, Goshen, Greenville, Hamden, Hamptonburgh, Highland, Liberty, Lumberland, Mamakating, Masonville, Minisink, Mount Hope, Neversink, New Paltz, Rockland, Rosendale, Shawangunk, Thompson, Tompkins, Tusten, Tuxedo, Wallkill, Walton, Warwick, Wawarsing, Wawayanda

Jen Metzger (D)  
ALBANY OFFICE
Room 817 LOB
198 State Street
Albany , NY 12247
Phone: (518) 455-2400
Fax: (518) 426-6780

DISTRICT OFFICE
201 Dolson AvenueSuite F
Middletown , NY 10940
Phone: (845) 344-3311
Fax: (845) 344-3328

E-mail: metzger@nysenate.gov

Website:

Bills sponsored by Senator Metzger

DISTRICT MAP

Click to open or download district map (PDF)

Party Enrollment by County 42SD 11/1/18

https://www.elections.ny.gov/EnrollmentSD.html

COUNTYDEMREPCONGREWORINDBLANKTOTAL
DELAWARE2,2593,97019155374981,6908,710
ORANGE33,00429,0771,5882453974,72522,45491,643
SULLIVAN17,62813,4161,0211512342,42811.70046,643
ULSTER13,5547,5655232341571,5408,46732,076
TOTAL66,44554,0283,3236758259,19144,311179,072

Election Results 2012-2018

https://ballotpedia.org/Jen_Metzger

PartyCandidateVote%Votes
2018
DemocraticJen Metzger51.3%48,074
RepublicanAnn Rabbitt48.6%45,552
Total93,669
2016
RepublicanJohn Bonocic incumbent61.16%68,047
DemocraticPramilla Malick38.84%43,209
Total111,256
John Boracic funds raised $353,049 Party Contribution $225
2014
John Bonacic ran unopposed Campaign funds $305,091
2012
John Bonacic ran unopposed
Campaign funds $473,411