NY Senate District 42

John Bonacic’s Voting Record

Andes, Bethel, Callicoon, Cochecton, Colchester, Deerpark, Delaware, Delhi, Denning, Fallsburg, Forestburgh, Fremont, Gardiner, Goshen, Greenville, Hamden, Hamptonburgh, Highland, Liberty, Lumberland, Mamakating, Masonville, Minisink, Mount Hope, Neversink, New Paltz, Rockland, Rosendale, Shawangunk, Thompson, Tompkins, Tusten, Tuxedo, Wallkill, Walton, Warwick, Wawarsing, Wawayanda

Senator John Bonacic (R)  
ALBANY OFFICE
Room 503
State Capitol
Albany , NY 12247
Phone: 518-455-3181
Fax: 518-426-6948

DISTRICT OFFICE
201 Dolson AvenueSuite F
Middletown , NY 10940
Phone: (845) 344-3311
Fax: (845) 344-3328

DISTRICT OFFICE
111 Main Street
Delhi , NY 13753
Phone: 607-746-6675
Fax: 607-746-7658

E-mail: bonacic@nysenate.gov
Website: https://www.nysenate.gov/senators/john-j-bonacic
 Bills sponsored by Sen. Bonacic

DISTRICT MAP

Click to open or download district map (PDF)

Party Enrollment by County 42SD 11/1/17

https://www.elections.ny.gov/EnrollmentSD.html

COUNTYDEMREPCONGREWORINDBLANKTOTAL
DELAWARE2,3754,20519455385471,8599,285
ORANGE34,87030,8181,6802584225,07823,54396,796
SULLIVAN19,31614,1111,1041732672,64112,72150,394
ULSTER14,0308,0305692331621,6819,08733,834
TOTAL70,59157,1643,5477198899,74747,210190,309

Election Results 2012-2016

https://ballotpedia.org/John_Bonacic

PartyCandidateVote%Votes
2016
RepublicanJohn Bonocic incumbent61.16%68,047
DemocraticPramilla Malick38.84%43,209
Total111,256
John Boracic funds raised $353,049 Party Contribution $225
2014
John Bonacic ran unopposed Campaign funds $305,091
2012
John Bonacic ran unopposed
Campaign funds $473,411