NY Senate District 43

Kathleen Marchione’s Voting Record

Ancram, Austerlitz, Berlin, Brunswick, Cambridge, Canaan, Chatham, Claverack, Clermont, Copake, East Greenbush, Easton, Gallatin, Germantown, Ghent, Grafton, Greenfield, Greenport, Halfmoon, Hillsdale, Hoosick, Kinderhook, Livingston, Moreau, Nassau, New Lebanon, North Greenbush, Northumberland, Petersburgh, Pittstown, Poestenkill, Sand Lake, Saratoga, Schaghticoke, Schodack, Stephentown, Stillwater, Stockport, Stuyvesant, Taghkanic, Waterford, Wilton

Kathleen A. Marchione (R)

DISTRICT OFFICE
1 Halfmoon Town Plaza
Halfmoon , NY 12065
Phone: 518 371-2751
Fax: 518 371-2753

SATELLITE OFFICE
560 Warren St.2nd Floor
Hudson , NY 12534
Phone: 518 828-5947
Fax: 518 828-5973

ALBANY OFFICE
Room 917, LOB
Albany , NY 12247
Phone: 518 455-2381
Fax: 518 426-6985

EMAIL: marchione@nysenate.gov
Website
Bills sponsored by Sen.Marchione

DISTRICT MAP

Party Enrollment by County 43SD 11/1/17

https://www.elections.ny.gov/EnrollmentSD.html

COUNTYDEMREPCONGREWORINDBLANKTOTAL
COLUMBIA15,39112,5261,1212102272,92711,70344,052
RENSSELAER21,42722,3163,4872987366,65324,53179,532
SARATOGA24,42331,5631,3222502775,30720,76483,947
WASHINGTON7491,33318117121666663,022
TOTAL61,89067,7366,0117751,25215,05357,664210,553

Election Results 2012-2016

https://ballotpedia.org/Kathleen_A._Marchione

PartyCandidateVote %Votes
2016
RepublicanKathleen A. Marchione incumbent61.17%85,057
DemocraticShaun P. Francis36.43%50,660
GreenJoseph Levy2.39%3,330
Total139,047
Kathleen Marchione funds raised $301,905
Party contribution $12,700
2014
RepublicanKathleen A. Marchione incumbent61.5%59,394
DemocraticBrian F Howard34.1%32,901
Total96,509
Kathleen Marchione raised $402,683
2012
RepublicanKathleen Marchione47.2%60,856
DemocraticRobin Andrews36.5%47,022
IndependenceRoy McDonald incumbent16.2%20,929
Total128,807
Kathleen Marchioni $563,334