NY Senate District 43

Daphne Jordan’s voting record

Ancram, Austerlitz, Berlin, Brunswick, Cambridge, Canaan, Chatham, Claverack, Clermont, Copake, East Greenbush, Easton, Gallatin, Germantown, Ghent, Grafton, Greenfield, Greenport, Halfmoon, Hillsdale, Hoosick, Kinderhook, Livingston, Moreau, Nassau, New Lebanon, North Greenbush, Northumberland, Petersburgh, Pittstown, Poestenkill, Sand Lake, Saratoga, Schaghticoke, Schodack, Stephentown, Stillwater, Stockport, Stuyvesant, Taghkanic, Waterford, Wilton

Daphne Jordan (R) 

DISTRICT OFFICE

ALBANY OFFICE
Room 917 LOB
188 State Street
Albany , NY 12247
Phone: 518 455-2381

EMAIL: jordan@nysenate.gov

Website:

DISTRICT MAP

Party Enrollment by County 43SD 11/1/18

https://www.elections.ny.gov/EnrollmentSD.html

COUNTYDEMREPCONGREWORINDBLANKTOTAL
COLUMBIA16,22212,1361,0941982342,80711,44644,186
RENSSELAER20,16921,1693,2912806346,27622,97674,783
SARATOGA23,28429,6891,2632252494,94219,41579,115
WASHINGTON7261,2757011111566312,880
TOTAL6040164,1525,7187141,12814,18154,468200,964

Election Results 2012-2018

Daphne Jordan

PartyCandidateVote %Votes
2018
RepublicanDaphne Jordan54%63,540
DemocraticAaron Gladd45.9%53,902
Total117,478
2016
RepublicanKathleen A. Marchione incumbent61.17%85,057
DemocraticShaun P. Francis36.43%50,660
GreenJoseph Levy2.39%3,330
Total139,047
Kathleen Marchione funds raised $301,905
Party contribution $12,700
2014
RepublicanKathleen A. Marchione incumbent61.5%59,394
DemocraticBrian F Howard34.1%32,901
Total96,509
Kathleen Marchione raised $402,683
2012
RepublicanKathleen Marchione47.2%60,856
DemocraticRobin Andrews36.5%47,022
IndependenceRoy McDonald incumbent16.2%20,929
Total128,807
Kathleen Marchioni $563,334