NY Senate District 46

George Amedore’s Voting Record

Amsterdam, Ashland, Athens, Berne, Cairo, Canajoharie, Catskill, Charleston, Coeymans, Coxsackie, Duanesburg, Durham, Esopus, Florida, Glen, Greenville, Guilderland, Halcott, Hunter, Hurley, Jewett, Kingston, Knox, Lexington, Lloyd, Marbletown, Minden, Mohawk, New Baltimore, New Scotland, Palatine, Prattsville, Princetown, Rensselaerville, Root, Rotterdam, Saugerties, St. Johnsville, Ulster, Westerlo, Windham, Woodstock

George A. Amedore (R)

Room 802 LOB
188 State Street
Albany , Ny 12247
Phone: (518) 455-2350
Fax: (518) 426-6751

ULSTER COUNTY DISTRICT OFFICE
721 Broadway, Suite 100
Kingston , Ny 12401
Phone: 845-331-3810
Fax: 845-331-3893

MONTGOMERY COUNTY SATELLITE OFFICE
20 Park Street
Fonda , Ny 12068
Phone: 518-853-3401

Email: amedore@nysenate.gov
Website: https://www.nysenate.gov/district/46
Click on bills sponsored by Senator Amedore

DISTRICT MAP

Democratic County Committees

Albany Democratic Committee: https://www.albanycountydemocrats.org
Chair: Jack Flynn mailto:jackflynn8thward@gmail.com
Green Democratic Committee: http://greenedems.org
Chair: Doreen Parsley doreendavis3@gmail.com
Montgomery Democratic Committee: http://nydems.org/counties/montgomery/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Montgomery-County-NY-Democrats-1047420368615264/
Chair: Bethany Schumann-McGhee
Schenectady Democratic Committee: http://nydems.org/counties/schenectady/ Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/SchenectadyCountyDemocrats/
Chair: Brian L. Quail
Ulster County Democratic Committee: http://ulstercountydemocrats.com
Chair: Frank Cardinale, email: fcardinale@incentivesmgmt.com

Party Enrollment by County 46th SD 11/1/18

https://www.elections.ny.gov/EnrollmentSD.html

CountyDEMREPCONGREWORINDBLANKTOTAL
ALBANY16,4929,7091,236122962,54411,19841,485
GREENE7,56811,67579013513319097,51429,737
MONTGOMERY8,9649,362661721131,5386,34127,095
SCHENECTADY8,9717,6431,678801731,8056,62527,005
ULSTER24,15813,8111,3713473203,17719,53162,812
TOTAL66,15352,2005,73675683510,97351,209188,134

Election Results

Election Results https://ballotpedia.org/George_Amedore

PartyCandidateVote %Votes
2018
RepublicanGeorge Amadore56.6%64,051
DemocraticPat Strong43.449,124
Total113,207
2016
RepublicanGeorge Amedore Incumbent63.16%83,970
DemocraticSara K. Niccoli36.84%48,986
Total132,959
George Amedore spending $1,170,896.69 party contribution $640,850.00Sara Nicolli spending$228,613
2014
RepublicanGeorge Amedore54,6%53,553
DemocraticCecilia Tkaczyk (incum)42,8%42,009
Total98,153
George Amador contribution
$1,56 million
Cecilia Tkaczyk $1,188 mil
2012
DemocraticCecilia F. Tkaczyk50%63,213
RepublicanGeorge Amedore50%63,195
Total126,408
George Amedore contribution $898,224Cecilia Tkaczyk $290,876