NY Senate District 52

Frederick Akshar Voting Record Information unavailable 

Afton, Bainbridge, Barker, Barton, Berkshire, Binghamton, Candor, Chenango, Colesville, Conklin, Coventry, Deposit, Dickinson, Fenton, German, Greene, Guilford, Hancock, Kirkwood, Lisle, Maine, McDonough, Nanticoke, Newark Valley, Nichols, Norwich, Owego, Oxford, Preston, Richford, Sanford, Smithville, Spencer, Tioga, Triangle, Union, Vestal, Windsor

Senator Frederick J. Akshar II (R)
ALBANY OFFICE
Legislative Office Building, Room 805
Albany , NY 12247
Phone: 518-455-2677
Fax: 518-426-6720

DISTRICT OFFICE
44 Hawley Street
Room 1607
Binghamton , NY 13901
Phone: (607) 773-8771
Fax: (607) 773-3688
Email: akshar@nysenate.gov
Website: https://www.nysenate.gov/senators/fred-akshar
Bills sponsored by Sen. Akshar

 

 

DISTRICT MAP:

Party Enrollment by County 52SD 11/1/17

https://www.elections.ny.gov/EnrollmentSD.html

COUNTYDEMREPCONGREWORINDBLANKTOTAL
BROOME46,65843,8991,6333996516,53324,854124,816
CHENANGO5,4638,9383591051351,2884,85421,165
DELAWARE6971,387337101364522,722
TIOGA8,55114,4544611001201,8096,94632,491
TOTAL61,36968,6782,4866119169,76637106181,194

Election Results 2012-2016

https://ballotpedia.org/Fred_Akshar

PartyCandidateVote%Votes
RepublicanFred Akshar incumbent74.47%89,180
DemocraticSharon Y. Ball25.53%30,571
Total119,751
Fred Akshar fund raised $330,486.78
2015
RepublicanFred Akshar78.5%45,157
DemocraticBarbara Fiala21.5%12,343
Total57,500
Incumbent was removed from office for lying to the FBI
2014
RepublicanThomas Libous incumbent59.7%46,070
DemocraticAndrea L. Stark36.2%27,980
Total77,212
Thomas Libous raised $1,033.363
2012
RepublicanThomas Libous incumbent63.9%
71.912
DemocraticJohn P. Orzel33.6%37,856
Total112,566
Thoms Libous funds raised $1,308,952